Drop-in Schedule

open space yoga anchorage alaska classes workshop dance

Monday

12-1 PM All Levels Yoga with Svia
5-5:45 PM Kids Yoga with Karen (Ages 3 - 6)
6-7:15 PM All Levels Yoga with Jen
7:30-9 PM Tai Chi with David

Tuesday

8:30-9:45 AM UAA Yoga with Margo* (Begins 10/18)
10-11:15 AM UAA Yoga with Margo
12-1 PM All Levels Yoga with Jen
2:30-3:30 PM Baby & You Yoga with Svia
5:00-6:15 PM Kundalini Yoga with Shawna
6:30-8 PM Cuban Salsa Dance Series with Anaya Latin Dance*
8:15-9:15 PM Beginning Belly Dance with Sohara

Wednesday

Studio Lobby, open space, anchorage yoga, relax, inviting, couch, rug, desk

6:30-7:45 AM Head, Shoulders, Hips & Flows with Jen
12-1 PM All Levels Yoga with Star
6-8 PM Patanjali's Yoga Sutras with Shelley*

Thursday

prenatal yoga, mamas, moms, pregnant, pregnant yoga, anchorage yoga, open space, mother, happy

Prenatal Yoga

8:30-9:45 AM UAA Yoga with Margo (Begins 10/18)
10-11:15 AM UAA Yoga with Margo
1-2 PM Deep Stretch Yoga with Lynne
5:30-6:45 PM Prenatal Yoga with Svia
7-8:30 PM Hips, Core, Explore Yoga with Svia

Friday

2-5:30 PM Yoga Teacher Training with Shelley & Margo*
5:45-6:45 PM Zumba with Evelyn

Saturday

10-10:45 AM Music Together with Karen* 
11:15 AM-12 PM Baby Ballet Session 1* 
12-12:45 PM Baby Ballet Session 2*
1-1:45 PM Junior Ballet Session 1*
1:45-2:30 PM Junior Ballet Session 2*
3-4 PM Yoga Basics with Desiree 

Sunday

9 AM - 2 PM Yoga Teacher Training with Shelley & Margo*
3-4:30 PM Warm 26 with Kelly and Frances
5-6:15 PM Head, Shoulders, Hips & Flows with Lindsey
6:30-8 PM Gypsy Horizon Troop Practice*

All drop-in classes are on donation, except those with an asterisk*
Please contact the class instructor or Open Space for more information or to sign up for the classes with an asterisk

Upcoming Trainings, Workshops & Events

sept 21 - april 21

Integrated Yoga Teacher Training with Shelley & Margo

October 13

Dao of Tea Ceremony with Master Wu

October 19

Sound Bath Chakra Series (1) - Remember Who You Are

October 26 & 27

Slackro Workshops with the Yoga Slackers

November 16

Sound Bath Chakra Series (2) - Rooted in the Earth

December 7

Quatro: A Mixed Media First Friday Party
with Salsa Performance by Anaya Latin Dance

December 8

Sadhana Intensive with Kira Rafuse of Mindful Raven

December 12

Sound Bath Chakra Series (3) - River of Life

January 16

Sound Bath Chakra Series (4) - Fire of Transformation

January 18-20

Women’s Yoga & Nordic Ski Weekend Retreat in Talkeetna with Svia

February 22-24

Thai Therapeutic Workshop with Sarah Yovovitch

February 25

Intermediate Thai Training with Sarah Yovovitch