Drop-in Schedule

open space yoga anchorage alaska classes workshop dance

Monday

9:30-11 AM Subtle Series with Svia* (Begins 1/21)
12-1 PM All Levels Yoga with Svia
5-5:45 PM Kids Yoga with Karen (Ages 3 - 6)
6-7:15 PM All Levels Yoga with Jen
7:30-9 PM Tai Chi with David

Tuesday

10-11:15 AM UAA Yoga with Margo
12-1 PM All Levels Yoga with Jen
1:30-2:45 PM Baby Camp with Svia*
5:15 - 6:15 PM All Levels Yoga -This little yoga elf took off to Aruba for the rest of the year. They’ll be back soon! Keep checking the website for the start date :)
6:30-8 PM Cuban Salsa (Open Level) with Anaya Latin Dance*
8:15-9:15 PM Beginning Belly Dance with Sohara

Wednesday

Studio Lobby, open space, anchorage yoga, relax, inviting, couch, rug, desk

6:30-7:45 AM Sunrise All Levels Yoga with Jen (returns 1/23)
12-1 PM All Levels Yoga with Star
4:15-5:45 PM Contact Improvisation FUNdamentals with Mariyam
6-9 PM Rotating Workshops through January (check our calendar)

Thursday

prenatal yoga, mamas, moms, pregnant, pregnant yoga, anchorage yoga, open space, mother, happy

Prenatal Yoga

10-11:15 AM UAA Yoga with Margo*
1-2 PM Deep Stretch Yoga with Lynne
5:30-6:45 PM Prenatal Yoga with Svia
7-8:30 PM Hips, Core, Explore with Svia

Friday

2-5:30 PM Yoga Teacher Training with Shelley & Margo*
5:45-6:45 PM Fitness Shuffle with the Get Lit Crew
7 - 8 PM Bellydance Bootcamp: Medusa ~ A Serpentine Series with
Nicole Yvonne*

Saturday

9-9:45 AM Music Together with Karen*
10-10:45 AM Music Together with Karen* 
11:15 AM-Noon Baby Ballet with Dance Alley (Ages 3-5)*
12-12:45 PM
Baby Ballet with Dance Alley(Ages 3-5)*
1-1:45 PM
Junior Ballet with Dance Alley (Ages 5+)*
1:45-2:30 PM
Adult Ballet Fitness with Dance Alley*
3-4:15 PM
Kids Salsa & Spanish with Anaya Latin Dance (Age 5+)*
4:30-6 PM Rueda de casino (Intermediate) with Anaya Latin Dance *
6:15-7:15 PM Family Yoga with Dietrich (All Ages welcome)

Sunday

Iris 8 angle.jpg

9 AM - 2 PM Yoga Teacher Training with Shelley & Margo*
3-4:30 PM Discovery Yoga with Kelly & Frances
5-6:15 PM Head, Shoulders, Hips & Flows - This little yoga elf took off to Tenerife… keep checking back in the new year
6:30-8 PM Gypsy Horizon Troop Practice*


All drop-in classes are on donation, except those with an asterisk*
Please contact the class instructor or Open Space for more information or to sign up for the classes with an asterisk

Upcoming Trainings, Workshops & Events

January 16

Sound Bath Chakra Series (4) - Fire of Transformation

January 18-20

Talkeetna Yoga & Nordic Ski Weekend Retreat with Svia

January 23

Ayurveda Basics Workshop with Heidi Jandel

fEBRUARY 8

Cacao Ceremony & Ecstatic Dance with Betsi Oliver & Friends - SELF-LOVE

February 10

Meditation with Kyle Pace begins

february 15

Sound Bath Chakra Series (5) - Love is the Heartbeat

March 8

Handstands, Partner Flows & Acroyoga with Sarah Yovovich

MARCH 9-10

Thai Immersion with Sarah Yovovich

MARCH 11

Intermediate Thai Training with Sarah Yovovich

May 18-20

Exploring Fascia: A Weekend Workshop with Leigh Lubin